一种送粉式激光3D打印光纤送粉头

其他题名: This utility model claims a powder feeding laser printing 3d optical fiber powder feeding head

摘要: 本发明属于送粉式激光3D打印技术领域,具体来说是一种送粉式激光3D打印光纤送粉头。包括依次同轴连接的窗口防护系统、伸缩套筒、对中装置、保护气输送段、连接套筒及喷粉嘴,所述连接套筒上设有双层冷却结构,激光束依次穿过窗口防护系统、伸缩套筒、对中装置、保护气输送段及连接套筒的中心孔,投射到加工面上,所述喷粉嘴从四周喷射粉流到光束内部,粉末快速熔凝实现成形加工。本发明具有送粉精度高、可承载高功率长时间工作、抗氧化等优势。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to powder feeding laser 3d printing technology field specifically speaking it is a powder feeding laser printing 3d optical fiber powder feeding head. Comprises orderly at the same shaft is connected with the window of the protective system of telescopic sleeve centering device of protective gas conveying section is connected with the sleeve cylinder and powder injection nozzle said connecting sleeve cylinder is set with double layer cooling structure of laser beam is orderly passed through the window protective system of telescopic sleeve centering device of protective gas conveying section and connecting sleeve barrel the centre hole of the irradiated on processing surface of said spray nozzle powder from around powder jet flow to the light beam in the inner part of the powder implementing high speed fusing forming processing. This invention has the advantages of powder feeding precision is high which can carry high power working for a long time oxidation resistance and superior.