一种送粉式激光3D打印载气式送粉器

其他题名: This utility model claims a powder feeding laser 3d printing carrier gas type powder feeder

摘要: 本发明属于送粉式激光3D打印技术领域,具体来说是一种送粉式激光3D打印载气式送粉器。包括搅拌电机、送粉桶、搅拌器、粉盘、吸粉装置、粉盘密闭腔及旋转电机,其中粉盘可转动地设置于粉盘密闭腔内、并与位于粉盘密闭腔下方的旋转电机的输出轴连接,所述粉盘上设有环形凹槽,所述粉盘密闭腔上设有均与所述环形凹槽相对应的吸粉口和落粉口,所述吸粉装置和送粉桶分别设置于所述吸粉口和落粉口上,所述搅拌器设置于送粉桶内、并且与设置于送粉桶外部的搅拌电机的输出轴连接。本发明具有稳定输送效率,可适用于低流动性和超细粉末输送。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to powder feeding laser 3d printing technology field specifically speaking it is a powder feeding laser 3d printing carrier gas type powder feeder. Comprises stirring motor stirring barrel powder feeding machine powder plate powder absorption device powder plate sealing cavity and electric rotating machine the powder plate is rotationally set on the powder plate the sealed cavity and located on the powder plate sealing cavity the lower part of the rotating electric machine is connected with the output shaft of the powder plate ring groove is set on the powder plate is set on the sealing cavity is connected with said annular concave groove corresponding to the powder suction port and falling powder outlet said powder absorption device and powder barrel are respectively set on said powder suction port and falling powder outlet is installed on said stirrer is set in the powder canister and it is set in the powder canister of the outer part of the stirring electric motor is connected with the output shaft of. The invention has stable transmission efficiency and it is suitable for low fluidity and super fine powder conveying.