一种定长金属丝缠绕装置

其他题名: A method of long metal wire winding device

摘要: 本发明涉及用于防爆场合的金属丝缠绕所用的设备,具体地说一种用于防爆场合的金属丝定长缠绕装置。包括被动端线圈缠绕组、送丝装置、顶升移动装置、卷线装置及安装架体,其中被动端线圈缠绕组位于安装架体的右端位置,通过螺栓联接安装于安装架体上,所述送丝装置通过螺栓联接安装于安装架体上,位于被动端线圈缠绕组和顶升移动装置之间,所述顶升移动装置安装于安装架体上,在卷线装置的下方,所述卷线装置通过螺栓联接安装于安装架体上。本发明实现定长缠绕金属丝的能力,能进一步保证金属丝的缠绕质量,满足定长金属丝缠绕的需求,同时提升了自动化作业水平,节省了人力,降低了生产成本,加快了生产进度。

其他摘要: The invention claims a method for preventing and explosive places of the metal wire winding equipment used by it is used for explosion proof situation the length of the metal wire winding device. It comprises the back end of coil winding group of wire feeding device the lifting mobile device winding device and installation frame body wherein the back end of coil winding group is set in installation frame body the right end of the position connected together through bolt is installed at on the frame body said wire feeding device connected together through bolt is installed at bracket that is located on the driven end of the coil winding group and lifting moving device set between said lifting moving device installed on installation frame body on the winding device of the lower part of said coiling device connected together through bolt is installed at the upper frame body. This invention realizes the length of the metal wire winding ability and can further guarantee of the metal wire winding quality satisfies the fixed length of winding metal wires to the demand of the same time and improves the automation operation level saves manpower reduces the production cost increases the production process.