一种载人潜水器模拟系统

Alternative Title: A manned submersible simulation system

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种载人潜水器模拟系统,包括载人潜水器仿真本体、数据仿真平台以及视景仿真系统,且各个系统之间通过高速以太网交换机互联,所述载人潜水器仿真本体用以模拟蛟龙号载人潜水器的真实结构,包括与实艇一致的整体外观尺寸、舱内环境及操作系统;所述数据仿真平台用以产生蛟龙号载人潜水器各类传感器所获取的传感检测数据,为仿真本体的舱内控制系统提供一个仿真的数字环境;所述视景仿真系统以蛟龙号载人潜水器下潜所拍摄的海底真实影像为基础,通过计算机建模构建海底热液喷口活动区、海底山脉区海盆多金属结核分布区三类海底仿真视景环境,并可通过舱内控制系统的运动指令实现海底视景的移动与变换。

Other Abstract: The invention claims a manned submersible simulation system it comprises manned submersible simulation of the main body of data emulation platform and visual emulating system and each system is set between the high speed ethernet exchanger are connected said manned submersible machine simulation the main body is used for simulating jiaolong # manned submersible device of real structure includes the real vessel the whole appearance of the size of the cabin environment and operation system; The data simulation platform is used for generating jiaolong # manned submersible various sensors the sensor testing data is in simulation of the main body of the cabin control system the invention claims a simulation digital environment; The visual emulating system and jiaolong # manned submersible of lower potential of the shot is the real image as the base through the computer modelling structure is the hot liquid nozzle the bottom of sea area baoshan district shanghai pulse basin of multiple metal tuberculosis distribution area three kinds of submarine simulation scene environment and can be passed through by the cabin control system the motion instruction of the utility model is the view of the moving and transforming.