一种绝缘子清扫机器人机构

其他题名: Insulator cleaning robot mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及移动机器人机构,具体地说是一种绝缘子清扫机器人机构。包括上夹爪、上框架、下夹爪、下框架、清扫机构、第一移动关节、机架及第二移动关节,其中上框架与机架固连,所述下框架与机架滑动连接,所述下框架通过垂直放置的第一移动关节与上框架连接,所述上夹爪和下夹爪分别设置于上框架和下框架上,所述清扫机构通过垂直放置的第二移动关节与上框架连接,所述清扫机构与机架滑动连接,所述第一移动关节实现上夹爪和下夹爪之间的相对运动,所述第二移动关节实现清扫机构沿绝缘子串的上下移动。本发明采用蠕动式爬行方式,具有负载能力强,运动平稳可靠,清扫作业灵活、控制简单,不容易处在卡死现象。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a mobile robot mechanism, and specifically relates to an insulator cleaning robot mechanism. The insulator cleaning robot mechanism comprises an upper clamping jaw, an upper frame, a lower clamping jaw, a lower frame, a cleaning mechanism, a first mobile joint, a rack and a second mobile joint. The upper frame is connected with the rack, the lower frame is in slip connection with the rack, the lower frame is connected with the upper frame through the first mobile joint which is vertically arranged, the upper clamping jaw is arranged on the upper frame, the lower clamping jaw is arranged on the lower frame, the cleaning mechanism is connected with the upper frame through the second mobile joint which is vertically arranged, the cleaning mechanism is in slip connection with the rack, the relative motion between the upper clamping jaw and the lower clamping jaw is achieved through the first mobile joint, and the cleaning mechanism can move up and down along an insulator chain through the second mobile joint. According to the invention, a peristaltic creeping manner is employed, the insulator cleaning robot mechanism is high in load capacity, steady and reliable in motion, flexible in cleaning work and simple to control, and is not liable to generate the deadlocking phenomenon.