一种用于热刀机构的温控电路及其方法

其他题名: For heat knife mechanism of temperature control circuit and method thereof

摘要: 本发明涉及一种用于热刀机构的温控电路,包括共模扼流圈、DC/DC电源模块、MOS管、MCU、电压和电流采集电路、集电极开路与非门和电热元件;所述共模扼流圈的输入端用于接入外部电源的BUS总线,输出端与DC/DC电源模块输入端连接;DC/DC电源模块的正输出端与MOS管的漏极连接;MOS管的门极与MCU连接,源极与DC/DC电源模块的负输出端之间连有电热元件;所述DC/DC电源模块的负输出端经电压和电流采集电路与MCU连接;所述MCU经集电极开路与非门与上位机连接。方法为根据阻值和温度的线性比例关系通过闭环控制算法实现电热元件的温度控制。本发明的热丝刀片工作在恒定功率模式,通过调节热丝刀片的电压和电流,控制热丝刀片的电阻,从而达到控制热丝刀片温度的目的。

其他摘要: The invention claims a method for heating knife mechanism of temperature control circuit comprises common-mode choke flow coil direct current dc / dc power supply module mcu mos tube voltage and current collecting circuit collector electrode of the nand gate and the open circuit and electric heating element; The common-mode choke flow coil the input end of the used for switching in external of the electric source bus and the output end of the dc/dc power supply module is connected with the input end of; Dc\dc electrical source module of the positive output end of the drain electrode of mos tube is connected with the; Mos tube the gate electrode is connected with mcu source electrode and the direct current dc / dc of the electric source module negative output end is connected between the electric heating element; The dc/dc power supply module the negative output terminal of the voltage and current collecting circuit is connected with mcu; Said mcu through the collector electrode of the nand gate and the open circuit is connected with upper machine. Method is as follows according to resistance value and the temperature of the linear ratio relation through the closed loop control arithmetic realization of the electric heating element temperature control. The invention claims a heating wire blade work in the constant power mode by adjusting the heating wire of the blade voltage and current control heating wire of the blade resistance so as to control the heating wire the temperature of the blade the purpose of.