一种路侧双波束微波雷达交通流量检测装置及方法

Alternative Title: A road side double beam microwave radar traffic flow device and method for detecting

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种路侧双波束微波雷达交通流量检测装置及方法。所述检测装置包括第一天线,第二天线,第一微波收发组件,第二微波收发组件,波形产生模块,中频滤波模块,AD采集模块,DSP协处理器,DSP主处理器,通讯接口。第一天线和第二天线放置于路侧,垂直于车道方向发射微波与接收微波,数字信号处理器DSP通过对回波的采集,DSP主处理器和DSP协处理器统计计算车流量、占有率、平均车速。本发明采用能够发射两个独立波束的微带天线,最多可以探测双向十个车道的信息,系统能够适应各种地物杂波、恶劣的气象条件以及工业现场大量的粉尘干扰。

Other Abstract: The invention claims a road side double beam microwave radar traffic flow device and method for detecting. Said detecting device comprises first antenna second antenna a first microwave transceiver component the second microwave transceiver component waveform producing module the intermediate frequency filter module is ad collection module dsp processor dsp the main processor communication interface. The first antenna and the second antenna put on the road side perpendicular to road direction of the microwave sent and receiving microwave digital signal processor dsp by the echo the collection of dsp main dsp processor and coprocessor statistical calculation vehicle flow rate and average speed. The invention adopts can emit two independent beams of the microstrip antenna which can detect most of tens of bidirectional lanes the information of the system can be applied to all kinds of ground object clutter wave the bad weather condition and industrial field a lot of dust interference.