一种基于风压差翻转漂移模型的海上搜寻区域估计法

Alternative Title: Based on air pressure difference turning drift model of sea on the search area method for estimating

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种基于风压差翻转漂移模型的海上搜寻区域估计法,包括以下步骤:对风速改变量归一化;根据目标漂移速度得到目标自身速度对风压差翻转的影响;根据归一化后的风速改变量和目标自身速度对风压差翻转的影响求取风压差翻转率,并判断当前风压差是否翻转;根据风压差翻转结构得到目标漂移模型;基于目标漂移模型采用蒙特卡洛法估计搜寻区域。本发明基于风压差翻转漂移模型的海上搜寻区域估计法所估计的搜寻区域能最大程度地包含搜救目标,而且面积小,能避免徒劳的搜寻无效区域,提高海上搜寻成功率。

Other Abstract: This invention claims a method and device based on wind pressure difference drift model of turning over the sea on the search area estimation method comprises the following steps: The wind speed changing quantity normalized; According to the shift speed to obtain target speed of itself the air pressure difference the influence of the turning; According to normalized on the back of the wind speed changing quantity and target speed of itself the air pressure difference for turning the influence of the wind pressure difference turnover rate and judging if the current wind pressure difference is inverted; According to wind pressure difference of turning structure of the target drift model; Based on the target drift model by monte calogero method for estimating the search area. This invention is based on air pressure difference turning drift model of sea on the search area estimation method estimation of the search area greatly it comprises searching the object and the volume is small it can avoid the labour * searching ineffective region on the sea and it improves the mission success rate of the searching.