一种兴趣区域优先的多尺度压缩感知渐进编码方法

其他题名: This utility model claims an interesting area preferentially a plurality of sensing the scale of the compression coding method of progressive

摘要: 本发明涉及一种兴趣区域优先的多尺度压缩感知渐进编码方法,包括以下步骤:对原始图像进行ROI检测;将检测出的ROI、过渡带、背景分别进行WBCT分解并进行多尺度压缩感知测量,然后将所得的各测量值进行ROI优先编码;如果未检测出ROI,则对原始图像进行WBCT分解并进行多尺度压缩感知测量,然后进行渐进编码。本发明采用多尺度压缩感知技术进行图像压缩,便于实现图像渐进编码;采用压缩感知测量还使得本方法具有优秀的抗干扰特性;相同压缩比下,多尺度压缩感知相对于压缩感知能够更多地保留图像纹理、边缘等信息。

其他摘要: The invention claims an interesting area preferentially a plurality of the scale of the sensing gradually compressed encoding method comprises the following steps: The original images to invention claims a detecting; The detected invention claims a transition with background to carry out respectively wbct decomposes and processes multi-dimensioned compression sensing measurement and then the obtained each measured value the invention claims a preferential encoding; If not detecting the invention claims a the original images to wbct decomposes and processes multi-dimensioned compression sensing measurement and then carrying out coding progressive. The invention adopts multiple size of the compressor sensing technology to carry out image compression and it is convenient for realizing image coding progressive; Is adopted compressed sensing measuring further it makes the method has good anti-jamming performance; Same compression ratio of the lower compression multi-scale relative to the pressure sensing and sensing can be more to keep the image texture the edge information and so on.