一种基于硬件冗余的安全仪表高可靠性存储与诊断方法

其他题名: Based on hardware redundant the safety of instrument high reliability memory and method for diagnosing

摘要: 本发明涉及一种基于硬件冗余的安全仪表高可靠性存储与诊断方法。本发明将MCU连接两个存储器,分别为数据存储器和备份存储器:数据存储器用于程序和数据的运行,备份存储器用于数据存储器的数据备份;MCU将数据存储器中的诊断区域分为N个小诊断区域,将备份存储器中的备份区域分为N个小备份区域,每个小诊断区域对应一个小备份区域;MCU按次序对每个小诊断区域分别进行诊断:MCU对某一小诊断区域进行诊断时,控制对应程序运行在对应的小备份区域中,诊断完成后将该小备份区域的数据拷贝回对应的小诊断区域。本发明采用硬件和软件相结合的方法,提高了仪表存储器诊断的实时性,降低了存储器诊断设计的难度。

其他摘要: This invention claims a method and device based on hardware redundant the safety of instrument high reliability memory and method for diagnosing. This invention can be connected to mcu two memory is respectively the data memory and backup memory: Data memory is used for programme and data backup operation of the memory is used for data storage device data backup; Mcu the data in memory diagnosis of area is divided into n small diagnostic region the backup memory in the backup area is divided into n small backup region of each small diagnosis area corresponds to a backup region small; Mcu order to each small diagnostic region respectively to diagnose: Mcu at a certain of the diagnostic region to diagnose it controls the corresponding program running in corresponding size of the backup region after finishing diagnosis in the small backup region of the data copy back corresponding to the size of the diagnostic region. The invention uses hardware and software a method of combining and it improves the meter memory diagnosis of real time property and reduces the memory diagnosis difficulty of design.