一种无线传感器网络的时间同步方法及装置

Alternative Title: The utility model claims a wireless sensor network time synchronization method and device for

Abstract: 本申请公开了一种无线传感器网络的时间同步方法,包括:创建分层的无线传感器网络;根据上层节点向下层节点发送报文的发送时间和下层节点在本地接收报文的接收时间计算时钟状态参数估计值;计算时钟状态转移系数,并根据计算的时钟状态参数估计值计算观测系数;根据上一时刻时钟状态和时钟状态转移系数预测当前时钟状态,并根据时钟状态参数估计值和观测系数对预测的当前时钟状态进行更新;根据更新的当前时钟状态对下层节点和上层节点进行时间同步。本申请实现了分层的无线传感器网络的高精度时间同步。

Other Abstract: This utility model claims a wireless sensor network time synchronization method comprises: Creation of layer of wireless sensor network; According to the upper layer node to the lower layer node sends message sending time and the lower layer node in the local of the received message the receiving time of calculating clock state parameter estimation value; Calculating clock state transferring coefficient according to the computer the clock state parameter estimated value computing coefficient observation; According to last time clock state and clock state transfer coefficient prediction current clock state and according to clock state parameter estimation value and the test data to the predicted current clock state updating; According to updating of the current clock state and the lower layer node upper layer node to do time synchronization. The invention it realizes the hierarchical wireless sensor network high precision time synchronous.