基于改进曲面拟合法的数字散斑相关方法研究

其他题名: Research on Digital Speckle Correlation Method Based on Improved Curved Surface Fitting Method

关键词: 图像处理 数字散斑相关方法 曲面拟合 亚像素 光电测量

摘要

采用二元二次多项式曲面拟合方法进行精确亚像素定位的数字散斑相关方法具有计算简单、求解效率高等优点。传统方法通常选取整像素周围九个像素点进行曲面拟合。通过对曲面拟合可能的改进方案进行分析,本文采用整像素周围最近的六个像素点和相关系数直接求解二元二次多项式。采用计算机模拟产生散斑图样,分别模拟了刚体平移、单向拉伸实验。实验证明,改进方案具有计算效率高,计算误差小的优点。

其他摘要

The digital speckle correlation method based on binary quadratic polynomial curved surface fitting method for precise sub-pixel localization has the advantages of simple calculation and high efficiency. The traditional method usually selects nine pixels around the integer pixel for surface fitting. By analyzing the possible improvement schemes of surface fitting, this paper uses the nearest six pixels around the integer pixel and the correlation coefficient to directly solve the bivariate quadratic polynomial. Speckle patterns were generated by computer simulation, and the rigid body translation and uniaxial tension test were simulated respectively. Experiments show that the improved scheme has the advantages of high computational efficiency and small computational error.