基于四连杆机构的扑翼设计与仿真

Alternative Title: Design and Simulation of Ornithopter based on Four - bar Mechanism

Keyword: 四连杆机构 扑翼飞行器 仿生 Matlab/simmechanics Isight 参数优化

Abstract: 为研究鸟类翅膀双关节结构,基于仿生学原理,设计一种基于四连杆机构的扑翼结构。该四杆机构的输入由无刷电机驱动二级减速器提供,可进行周期性扑翼运动,且其频率及姿态角可调。根据鸟类关节角运动范围,确定机器人连杆机构输出角,使其可在期望范围内运动。通过MATLAB/SimMechanics建模,对机器人四连杆机构进行仿真,并集成到iSIGHT中进行参数优化,得出与期望轨迹相近的设计变量值。结果表明,基于四连杆机构设计的扑翼机方案可行、频率可控;优化后的仿真曲线能够很好地逼近于给定的任务轨迹。所用设计方法具有快速高效的特点,结果直观可见,为其他仿生扑翼机构的参数设置和优化提供了一种可行的方案。

Other Abstract: In order to study the twin joint structure of bird wings,a flapping wing structure based on four - bar mechanism is designed based on the principle of bionics. The brushless motor driving two stage reducer, provides input for four - bar mechanism. The robot has a function of the periodic flapping motion,the frequency change and size of the attitude angle adjustment. According to the range of bird joint angular motion,the output angle of the robot linkage mechanism is determined so that it can move within the expected range. The model is established by MATLAB/SimMechanics,and the four - bar mechanism of the robot is simulated and integrated into the iSIGHT software to optimize the parameters and obtain the design variable value similar to the expected trajectory. The results show that the ornithopter scheme design based on the design of the four - link mechanism is feasible,and the frequency is controllable. In addition,the optimized simulation curve can well approach the given task trajectory. The design method proposed in this paper has the characteristics of fast and efficient,and the result is intuitively visible,which provides a feasible scheme for parameter setting and optimization of other mechanical structure.