基于水声通信的多AUV队形控制实现

其他题名: Realization of Multi-AUVs Formation Control Based on Underwater Acoustic Communication

关键词: 多auv 队形控制 水声通信 编队试验

摘要: 在队形控制方法理论研究与仿真验证的基础上,采用稳定水下机器人(AUV)平台,首次开展了基于水声通信的多AUV 编队试验。试验中设置不同的航行编队距离参数,取得了良好的编队效果。通过湖上试验验证了所采用的队形控制方法的有效性。从实际应用的角度结合试验结果分析了基于水声通信的多AUV 队形控制存在的问题和难点,对实际试验效果与仿真结果的差异给出了解释,并提出了下一步试验的改进方法与注意事项。

其他摘要: On the basis of formation control method study and simulation verification, the field test of multi-autonomous underwater vehicles (AUVs) formation control is successfully archived for the first time by using the underwater acoustic communication system between stable AUVs on the lake. Throughout the test, different formation distance parameters are set to finish a series of AUVs formation experiments, and good performance is obtained. The field test results validate the efficacy of the proposed formation control method; the existing problems and difficulties of multi-AUVs formation control based on the underwater acoustic communication system are analyzed, the reasons for the difference between actual test results and simulation results is explained, and at last the references and attentions are presented for later test.