便携式AUV水下对接过程中的碰撞分析与罩式对接平台优化设计

其他题名: The Collision Analysis of Portable AUV Underwater Docking and Optimal Design of the Docking Platform

关键词: 便携式auv 水下对接 碰撞分析 Adams仿真 多目标优化设计

摘要: 以便携式自主水下机器人(AUV)和罩式导向对接平台的水下对接过程为研究对象,将碰撞力大小和对接时间作为评价指标,研究导向罩形状、对接管尺度以及AUV与对接管的偏心距对整个对接过程的影响。在三维建模的基础上,使用ADAMS软件进行动力学仿真分析,结果表明,减小导向罩开口角度、增大对接管直径、减小偏心距可以适当减小碰撞力和对接时间。通过对上述影响因素与评价指标建立函数关系,利用多目标优化设计的方法并结合实际情况对参数做出合理的分析和筛选,为水下机器人对接平台提供设计依据。

其他摘要: In order to design an underwater docking platform for the portable Autonomous Underwater Vehicle (AUV), the simulation of underwater docking process is conducted in this paper, with the collision force and docking time defined as the evaluative indices. On the basis of three-dimensional modeling, dynamic analysis is carried out by using the ADAMS software. The simulation results show that reducing the opening angle, increasing the tube diameter and decreasing the eccentricity between the AUV and the center line of the tube can lower the collision force and docking time. This paper then uses the influencing factors and evaluative indices mentioned above to establish the function relations. By taking the method of multi-objective optimization and combining with the actual situation, a set of suitable values of parameters can be obtained, so as to provide a basis for the design of the platform.