圆环薄板类构件畸变相似关系的确定方法

其他题名: Determining Method of Distorted Scaling Laws of the Thin Walled Annular Plates' Structures

关键词: 圆环薄板 畸变 敏感性 动力学相似 相似关系

摘要: 针对圆环薄板类构件由不完全几何相似模型(即畸变模型)试验结果来预测原型固有特性的问题,基于圆环薄板的本构方程得到了圆环薄板模型和原型的完全几何相似关系。在建立圆环薄板结构参数对固有频率的敏感性与相似因子指数的比值关系基础上,提出圆环薄板不完全几何相似模型与原型的动力学相似关系(即畸变相似关系)的确定方法。研究发现,畸变相似关系随所研究固有特性阶次的不同而不同,其与圆环薄板参数对固有特性的敏感性相关。通过算例对所提出确定方法的正确性进行了验证。

其他摘要: In allusion to problems experimental results of geometrically partial similitude models (distorted models) of thin annular plates’ structure predict the natural characteristics of the prototype, and the geometrically complete scaling law of thin annular plates is obtained between the models and the prototype based on the governing equations. On the basis of establishing the ratio relationship between sensitivity’s results of structure parameters with respect to the natural frequency and indexes of scaling factors, and the method of determining the dynamic scaling law (the distorted scaling law) is proposed between the geometrically partial similitude models and the prototype. The research reveals that the distorted scaling law varies with orders of the natural characteristics, and it is relevant to the sensitivity. The correctness of the proposed method is proved by the numerical examples.