误差量测与杂波环境对水下目标跟踪的影响分析

其他题名: Analysis on the Influence of Measurement Errors and Clutter Environment on Underwater Target Tracking

关键词: 目标跟踪 大误差量测 强杂波环境 阈值 理论分析

摘要: 在水下特殊的环境中,大误差量测与强杂波环境会对目标跟踪有显著的影响。量测误差越大,则预测门限区域越大,杂波密度越高,那么轨迹更易于与杂波关联,进而降低正确量测的权重,滤波精度因此下降。文中依据量测误差模型与杂波模型,建立了误差量测与杂波对水下目标跟踪的影响模型。依据该模型可定量分析量测误差与杂波对目标跟踪的影响,可为目标跟踪滤波器提高抗杂波能力或者提高滤波精度提供理论依据。

其他摘要: In the harsh underwater environment, large measurement errors and heavy clutter environment will certainly pose additional difficulties and challenges to underwater target tracking. The greater the measurement errors are, the larger the validation prediction area is, the heavier the clutter is, with target tracking being easier to associate with clutter, which will decrease the estimating accuracy. This paper presents the model of large measurement errors and heavy clutter environment affecting underwater target tracking based on the statistic characteristics of large measurement errors and heavy clutter. So it can quantitatively analyze the effect of large measurement errors and heavy clutter for improving the performance of filter or providing the theoretical foundation of target tracking.