面向工业无线控制网络的业务传输机制

其他题名: Transmission mechanism for traffics in industrial wireless control network

关键词: 工业控制网络 数据采集 远程监测 实时性 混合关键性

摘要: 为满足工业控制网络中具有不同实时性和精度的混合关键性业务传输需求,提出一种基于松弛因子的传输调度算法。通过对网络中的每个业务设置一个松弛因子并对其进行改变,确定是否传输有不同实时性和精度需求的业务,在保证高混合关键性业务传输的同时,尽可能满足更多较低关键性业务的传输需求。通过在天津石化部署的基于WIA-PA的无线数据远程监测与能源管理系统对算法性能进行测试,验证了该算法的可行性。

其他摘要: To meet transmission requirements of the mixed-criticality traffics with different real-time performance and accuracy in industrial control network, a scheduling algorithm based on the relaxation factor was presented. Traffic in the network was set a relaxation factor. Traffic with different real-time and accuracy requirements was determined to be transmitted or not according to the change of the relaxation factor. It met the transmission requirements of traffic with low criticality as much as possible while meeting the requirements of traffics with high criticality. Through the deployment of wireless data remote monitoring and energy management system based on WIA-PA in Tianjin Sinopec Group, the performance of the algorithm was tested. And the feasibility of the proposed algorithm was demonstrated by the results.