二自由度并联机构

Alternative Title: Two degrees of freedom parallel mechanism

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种运动机构,特别涉及一种二自由度并联机构。包括底座、驱动机构、上平台、下平台及运动链,其中底座上设有下平台和两组驱动机构,上平台设置于下平台的上方、并且通过多组运动链连接,两组驱动机构分别与两组运动链连接,所述运动链包括摆杆关节及两个L型摆杆,两个L型摆杆分别位于上平台或下平台的相对两侧,两个L型摆杆的一端通过转轴分别与上平台和下平台转动连接,另一端通过摆杆关节连接,上平台通过两组驱动机构的驱动可进行俯仰或偏航运动。本发明具有灵活的旋转能力和紧凑的结构,可以适用于各种应用场合,可以到达整个半球面上任意点的法线方向。

Other Abstract: The invention claims a moving mechanism especially claims a two degree of freedom parallel mechanism. Comprises a base driving mechanism the upper platform lower platform and moving chain the base is set on the lower platform and two groups of drive mechanism on the platform is set on the upper part of platform and passes through several groups of moving chain is connected with the two groups of driving mechanism are respectively connected with two groups of moving chain is connected with said movement chain comprises a swing rod joint and two l type swing rod two l type of pendulum rod respectively located on the upper platform or the lower platform the opposite two sides of the two l type one end of the swing rod through rotating shaft are respectively connected with upper platform and lower platform is rotatablely connected with the other end of swing rod joint is connected with the upper platform through the two groups of drive mechanism can do pitching movement and yaw. This invention has the advantages of flexible rotational ability and compact structure it is suitable for all application situation can be reached the whole half spherical surface of any point on the normal direction.