用于水下无人航行器的岸基/水面信息显控系统及方法

Alternative Title: Shore/water surface information display and control system and method for underwater unmanned vehicle

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种用于水下无人航行器的岸基/水面信息显控系统及方法,多通信模块一端连接水下无人航行器,另一端连接工控计算机,用于实现工控计算机和水下无人航行器之间的通信连接;卫星导航单元连接工控计算机,用于将采集岸基/水面信息显控系统的当前位置信息发送给工控计算机;显示单元连接工控计算机,用于显示水下无人航行器的状态信息和位置信息及岸基/水面信息显控系统的位置信息;操控单元连接工控计算机,对工控计算机发出控制命令。本发明通过多种通信方式与水下无人航行器进行实时通信和遥控操作,无线通信距离远、传输信号稳定、可靠,并可实现非视距无线视频传输,可对水下无人航行器进行全面、可靠、安全的监视与操控。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a shore/water surface information display and control system and method for an underwater unmanned vehicle. One end of each of a plurality of communication modules is connected with the underwater unmanned vehicle, and the other end of each of the plurality of communication modules is connected with an industrial personal computer in order to realize communication connection between the industrial personal computer and the underwater unmanned vehicle; a satellite navigation unit is connected with the industrial personal computer, and is used for transmitting the acquired current location information of the shore/water surface information display and control system to the industrial personal computer; a display unit is connected with the industrial personal computer, and is used for displaying the state information and location information of the underwater unmanned vehicle and the location information of the shore/water surface information display and control system; and a control unit is connected with the industrial personal computer, and is used for sending a control command to the industrial personal computer. Real-time communication and remote control operation are performed with the underwater unmanned vehicle through a plurality of communication ways, so that the wireless communication distance is long; transmission signals are stable and reliable; non-line-of-sight wireless video transmission can be realized; and comprehensive, reliable and safe monitoring and control can be performed on the underwater unmanned vehicle.