一种用于比对深海水密接插件性能的装置

其他题名: Device for comparing deep-sea water-tight connector performance

摘要: 本发明涉及性能比对装置,具体地说是一种用于比对深海水密接插件性能的装置,包括深海水密接插件性能测试仪、比对试验装置及加压装置,比对试验装置包括端盖、接插件安装座及罐体,罐体的两端分别密封连接有端盖,每个端盖上均密封安装有接插件安装座,每个接插件安装座上均密封连接有被检测的深海水密接插件;被检测的两个深海水密接插件位于罐体内,两深海水密接插件之间通过水密电缆相连接;两深海水密接插件所带的散线分别通过接插件安装座引到比对试验装置外面,并分别与深海水密接插件性能测试仪相连;加压装置与罐体密封连接,提供比对所需的水压条件。本发明具有结构简单、占用空间小、便于移动、操作方便、适用性广等特点。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a performance comparison device, in particular to a device for comparing deep-sea water-tight connector performance. The device comprises deep-sea water-tight connector performance testers, a comparison testing device and a pressurizing device, wherein the comparison testing device comprises end covers, connector installation seats and a tank body, the two ends of the tank body are respectively and hermetically connected with the end covers, one connector installation seat is hermetically installed on each end cover, and each connector installation seat is hermetically connected with a deep-sea water-tight connector to be detected; the two deep-sea water-tight connectors to be detected are located in the tank body, and the two deep-sea water-tight connectors to be detected are connected through a water-tight cable; scattered wires carried by the two deep-sea water-tight connectors are respectively introduced to the outside of the comparison testing device through the connector installation seats and are respectively connected with the deep-sea water-tight connector performance testers; the pressurizing device is hermetically connected with the tank body to provide a water pressure condition needed for comparison. The device for comparing deep-sea water-tight connector performance has the characteristics of simple structure, small occupied space, good convenience in movement, good convenience in operation, wide applicability and the like.