一种基于自学习规则的Modbus通信访问控制方法

其他题名: Modbus communication access control method based on rule self-learning

摘要: 本发明公开了一种基于自学习规则的Modbus通信访问控制方法,该方法基于Netfilter/iptables技术架构,采用数据包深度解析技术实现了对工业控制系统中Modbus通信协议的深度解析,完成Modbus主站与Modbus从站之间数据通信的访问控制;工作于Modbus TCP/IP网络,支持TCP和UDP两种传输协议;具有自学习规则功能,通过设置自学习时间和自学习门限,实现对Modbus访问控制规则的自动生成。本发明可以检测和防范Modbus通信过程中的异常行为,保障工业控制系统的可靠性与安全性。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a Modbus communication access control method based on rule self-learning. The method is characterized in that the method is based on the Netfilter/iptables technical architecture, deep analyzing of the Modbus communication protocols in an industrial control system is achieved by the data packet deep analyzing technology, and access control of data communication between a Modbus master station and a Modbus slave station; the method works in a Modbus TCP/IP network and supports the TCP transmission protocol and the UDP transmission protocol; the method has a rule self-learning function, and automatic generation of Modbus access control rules can be achieved by setting self-learning time and self-learning thresholds. By the method, abnormal behaviors in Modbus communication can be detected and prevented, and reliability and safety of the industrial control system are guaranteed.