水下机器人补偿器位移检测传感器及其检测方法

其他题名: Underwater robot compensator displacement detection sensor and detection method thereof

摘要: 本发明涉及水下机器人补偿器位移检测传感器,包括活塞、活动支架和固定支架、水密插座、不锈钢筒及其内部设置的电路板;活塞的一端固定于补偿器内活动端盖上,另一端固定有活动支架;不锈钢筒一端与补偿器壳体上设置的固定支架固定连接,另一端套置于活动支架内;电路板通过不锈钢筒末端的水密插座与上位机连接。其方法为标定可调电位器阻值;当补偿器的活动端盖移动时,带动活塞以及活动支架上的磁环移动,不锈钢筒内处于磁环磁场范围内的某个霍尔元件的信号端与电源地端导通,检测电路输出检测电压至上位机,上位机根据该电压得到相应的补偿器位移。本发明结构简单,扩展性强,可靠性高,适合于各种水下设备的油补偿器位移或油量检测。

其他摘要: The invention relates to an underwater robot compensator displacement detection sensor and a detection method thereof. The underwater robot compensator displacement detection sensor comprises a piston, a movable bracket, a fixed bracket, a watertight socket, a stainless steel barrel and a circuit board arranged therein; one end of the piston is fixed on a movable end cover in the compensator, and the other end is fixed with the movable bracket; one end of the stainless steel barrel is firmly connected with a fixed bracket on the compensator shell, and the other end is sleeved in the movable bracket; the circuit board is connected with an upper computer through the watertight socket at the end of the stainless steel barrel. The detection method includes that marking the resistance value of an adjustable potentiometer; when the movable end cover of the compensator moves, driving the piston and a magnetic ring on the movable bracket to move, connecting the signal end of a Hall element in a magnetic field range of the magnetic ring in the stainless steel barrel with the power supply ground end, outputting detection voltage to the upper computer through a detection circuit, and obtaining the corresponding compensator through the upper computer. The underwater robot compensator displacement detection sensor is simple in structure, strong in expansibility and suitable for detecting the oil compensator displacement or oil mass of different underwater equipment.