水导激光切割技术研究现状

其他题名: Current status of water-jet guided laser cutting technology

关键词: 水导激光 热影响区 耦合技术 喷嘴孔

摘要: 水导激光切割技术是一项利用水束导引激光到加工平面的新型切割技术,由于其热影响区小、加工精度高、无污染等优点受到了众多研究者的广泛关注。本文首先阐述了水导激光切割利用激光在空气和水交界面发生全发射的原理及其相对于传统激光切割的优势,其次从理论与工艺两个方面综述了水导激光切割的国内外研究进展,总结了水导激光设备的发展现状,最后针对水导激光切割的技术难点进行分析并且展望了该技术未来发展的趋势。

其他摘要: Water-jet guided laser cutting technology is a new type of cutting method which utilizes the water jet to guide the laser to the machining plane. It has been widely concerned by many researchers for its superiorities of small heat affected zone, high precision and no pollution. In this paper, the principle of laser total reflection at the interface of air and water used by water-jet guided laser is firstly introduced, and its advantages compared with conventional laser cutting are also expounded. Besides, the domestic and international research progress of waterjet guided laser cutting is reviewed in term of theory and process. The development status of water-jet guided laser equipment is summarized. Finally, the technical difficulties of water-jet guided laser cutting are analyzed, and the future development trend of this technology is expected.