基于局部流场构建的水下滑翔机路径规划

Alternative Title: Underwater Glider Path Planning Based on Local Flow Field Construction

Keyword: 水下滑翔机 路径规划 局部流场构建

Abstract

提出了一种基于局部流场构建的水下滑翔机路径规划方法.首先,基于历史剖面的深平均流对未来剖面的深平均流进行预测,并进行位置确定,然后将最前方若干周期的深平均流作为观测值,结合客观分析技术来构建局部流场.最后以构建的流场为基础,采用CTS-A*(constant time surfacing A*)迭代算法进行路径规划.在仿真环境下,分别利用该路径规划算法对单个流场和多个流场进行测试,并对结果进行了分析.实验结果表明,该路径规划算法适用于常规大小海流以及大海流情形。

Other Abstract

A path planning method for underwater glider is proposed based on local flow field construction. Firstly, the depth-averaged currents from the future profiles are predicted based on the depth-averaged currents from the historical profiles, and their positions are determined as well. Then several depth-averaged currents from the top profiles are taken as the observations, and a local flow field is constructed by the objective analysis technology. Finally, CTS-A* (constant time surfacing A*) iterative algorithm is applied to path planning based on the constructed flow field. In the simulation environments, the path planning method is tested in a single flow map and numerous flow maps, and the results are analyzed. The results show that the path planning method can apply to the situations of ordinary ocean currents and strong ocean currents.