基于CFD方法的低速潜航器光体及精细体模型受力计算分析

其他题名: Force Calculation and Analysis of the Original and Detailed Model of Low-speed Underwater Vehicle Based on CFD Method

关键词: 低速潜航器 受力计算 Cfd 精细体模型

摘要: 利用CFD计算方法预测潜航器在额定工况下受力一直是工程上的热点问题。通过计算给出实现预期运动所需要的各个推进器提供的静推力,可以为相应的总体方案设计评估和推进器选型提供支撑。利用SST k-ω湍流模型结合笛卡尔网格划分方法,对低速潜航器的光体及精细体模型进行了受力计算,并进行了网格无关性分析。分别比较了两组模型的摩擦阻力及压阻力计算结果,给出了模型表面压力分布、模型周围速度分布及流线形态,并分析了由模型外壳沟槽造成的边界层速度分布变化。

其他摘要: Force calculation of underwater vehicles based on CFD method is one of the mostly discussed topics within the engineering community. By calculating the required static thrust provided by the various propellers to achieve the desired motion, it is possible to support the corresponding overall design evaluation and propeller selection. In this paper, the SST R-ωturbulence model with the Cartesian cut-cell mesh method is used to calculate the force of the original and detailed model of the low speed underwater vehicle. Moreover, mesh independence study is also carried out. The results show the pressure distribution on the model. The velocity distribution around the model and the result of the streamlines in the flow field are given. Results of the velocity distribution inside the boundary layer around the vehicle caused by the grooves are analysed.