基于均匀有理B样条的小水线面双体无人艇参数化建模方法

其他题名: A parametric modelling method of unmanned surface vehicle with small waterplane area twin-hull based on uniform rational b spline

关键词: 无人水面艇 小水线面双体船 参数化建模 B样条 型线光顺

摘要: 本文针对小水线面双体无人艇总体设计过程中总布置及水动力外形优化设计对潜体和支柱参数化建模的需求,提出一种由型值点与特征多边形顶点同时控制的均匀有理B样条曲线表达方法,并以该方法生成的曲线作为无人艇的潜体和支柱的型线完成无人艇参数化建模,基于CFD的方法对模型开展了阻力特性的数值计算。B样条曲线能够满足模型的光顺性要求;曲线中的型值点能够精确控制模型的局部尺寸,便于总布置设计过程中对局部外形尺寸的调整;特征多边形顶点能够保证潜体和支柱端部曲面的斜率和曲率得到直观的自由调节,并直接影响各部位水动力的分布,便于参数化模型针对水动力性能的优化设计。

其他摘要: In this paper, for parametric modeling of submerged bodies and struts of unmanned surface vehicle (USV) with small waterplane area twin-hull (SWATH), an expression method of uniform rational B spline controlled by both molded value points and characteristics polygon vertexes is proposed in order to meet demand of general layout design and hydrodynamic shape optimization design in overall design. Curves generated by this method have been used to complete parametric modeling process as molded lines of the USV's submerged bodies and struts. Resistance performance of the model has been analyzed based on CFD. B spline curves can satisfy the model smoothness requirement. Molded value points on the curves can control local precise size of the model. It is convenient to adjust the local shape size in the layout design process. Characteristic polygon vertexes can ensure slope and curvature on end surfaces of the submerged bodies and struts adjust freely and intuitively, which directly affect the distribution of hydrodynamic force on different parts. The parametric modeling method is convenient for hydrodynamic performance optimization design of the USV with SWATH.