Fiber-LIBS技术结合SVM鉴定铝合金牌号

Alternative Title: Identification of Aluminum Alloy Grades by Fiber-LIBS Technology Combined with SVM

Keyword: 激光诱导击穿光谱 光纤激光器 支持向量机 牌号鉴定

Abstract

相比于传统的固体激光器,光纤激光器的使用有利于设备的小型化和激光诱导击穿光谱(Laser induced breakdown spectroscopy,LIBS)技术的推广。本文将光纤激光器LIBS(Fiber-LIBS)技术应用于铝合金牌号识别,采用数据筛选、归一化、支持向量机和主成分分析相结合的分类算法。实验中对6种牌号共24块铝合金样品按牌号分类。结果表明,相比单纯应用支持向量机的分类算法,数据筛选、归一化、支持向量机和主成分分析相结合的分类算法能够将平均预测准确率从92.34%提高到99.83%,并且可将建模时间缩短一个数量级以上。实验结果表明了光纤激光器应用于LIBS系统中进行金属牌号识别的可行性。

Other Abstract

Compared with the traditional solid state lasers, the use of fiber lasers is conducive to the miniaturization of devices and the promotion of Laser induced breakdown spectroscopy (LIBS) technology. In this paper, fiber laser LIBS (Fiber-LIBS) technology is applied to grade identification of aluminum alloy. Data classification, normalization, support vector machines and principal component analysis are used to classify the grades. In the experiment, 24 samples of 6 kinds of aluminum alloy were classified according to grade. The results show that, compared with the simple classification algorithm based on support vector machine classification algorithm, data filtering, normalization, and support vector machine combined with principal component analysis can make the average prediction accuracy rate increased from 92.34% to 99.83%, and can shorten the modeling time more than one order of magnitude. The experimental results show the feasibility of fiber laser used in LIBS system for metal grade recognition.