题名: 低碳钢的激光除锈机理及表面性能研究

其他题名: Mechanism of laser derusting and surface properties of low carbon steel

关键词: 激光清洗 ; 除锈机理 ; 低碳钢 ; 表面性能

摘要: 激光除锈技术是一种新型、绿色环保的除锈方法。对一些在极易生锈的工作环境中的低碳钢构件,采用激光除锈技术代替传统除锈方法,有广阔的发展前景。激光除锈技术主要利用辐射在锈蚀表面的激光能量高、脉冲短的特点,使锈蚀温度很快达到熔点以上。但在除锈的同时,会有部分激光透过锈蚀层直接与金属基底作用,以及辐射在锈蚀表面的激光也会通过热传导将部分能量传递到金属基底表面。本文采用实验分析手段,对金属基底表面的微观组织、力学性能、硬度等进行对比研究。结果表明,所采用的激光除锈工艺在获得良好的除锈效果情况下,对金属基底没有造成损伤,对金属基底表面性能没有产生显著影响?

英文摘要: Laser derusting technology is a new and green rust removing method. For some low carbon steel in an environment prone to rust, traditional rust removing method can be replaced by laser derusting technology, which has broad prospects. The corrosion surface of the laser radiation has the characteristics of high laser energy and short pulse, so that the corrosion temperature quickly reaches above the melting point. But at the same time of laser rust removal, there will be some laser directly through the rust layer, and the laser radiation on the corrosion surface will also transfer part of the energy to the metal substrate surface through heat conduction. By means of experimental analysis on the surface of the metal base, microstructure, mechanical properties and hardness were studied and compared. The results show that the laser derusting process has a good rust removal effect, laser derusting technology does not damage to the metal substrates and the properties of the surface has not been affected.