基于浮力调节系统的AUV定深悬浮控制

Alternative Title: Study on the AUV Depth and Hovering Control Based on Variable Buoyancy System

Keyword: Auv 定深悬浮 浮力调节系统 无模型反馈控制 温度与流量 能耗

Abstract: 定深悬浮是AUV实现虚拟锚泊的主要形态,一般可通过在AUV艏艉配置垂向槽道推进器或浮力调节单元实现。文中主要介绍了AUV浮力调节系统的基本原理、两种定深方式的能耗对比、无模型反馈控制策略、温度对浮力调节系统流量的影响等。湖上试验中,对AUV进行了3 m,10 m定深悬浮,试验结果表明,采用无模型反馈控制策略能够使配置浮力调节系统的AUV在合理的误差范围内实现定深,满足实际工程需要;温度对浮力调节系统的流量有一定的影响,两者大致为三次函数关系;浮力调节方式下AUV的定深悬浮较槽道推进器方式节约能源。

Other Abstract: Depth hovering is the main form of AUV to achieve virtual mooring, and it can generally be achieved by configuring the vertical channel thruster or variable buoyancy system in the bow of AUV. This paper mainly introduces the basic principle of variable buoyancy system of AUV, the energy consumption of two depth hovering modes, the mode -free feedback control strategy, and the influence of temperature on the flow of variable buoyancy system. The lake test, in which AUV hovers at 3 m and 10 m, shows that the mode-free feedback control strategy can make the AUV equipped with variable buoyancy system hover within a reasonable range of error, and it can meet the actual engineering needs. The temperature has a certain effect on the flow of the variable buoyancy system, the relations of them are roughly three-order. The energy consumption of AUV depth hovering based on variable buoyancy system was reduced compared with that of the channel thruster.