基于WIA-PA在辽河油田采油监测与优化分析的应用

Alternative Title: Application of Monitoring and Optimization Analysis Based on WIA-PA in the Liaohe Oil Field

Keyword: Wia-pa 采油监测与优化 工况诊断 变频控制

Abstract: 随着网络和通讯技术的迅速发展,远程监控系统在工业控制领域中有着越来越重要的意义,特别是对于油田这样分散的、无人值守的现场,需要对井场数据进行实时采集,以便及时根据现场情况对油井进行实时优化控制。本文基于WIA-PA数据采集系统,开发了采油井远程监测与优化控制系统平台,该系统平台以基于示功图的油井工况诊断、油井产量计量、动液面实时计算和基于抽油井动态控制图的变频控制为关键技术手段,实现了油井数据实时监测,生产优化分析和远程智能控制的功能,极大的提高了油田生产效率和管理水平,对推动油田信息化建设具有重要意义。

Other Abstract: With the rapid development of network and communication technology, the remote monitor control system is more and more important in the industry control field. In many industrial occasions, especially for some distributed and no watcher sites such as oil field, we need to collect the real time data to know the situation of the sites in time and to do real-time control. The paper presents a remote monitoring and optimization control system based on WIA-PA data acquisition system. Key technologies of the system include fault diagnosis, dynamic surface, yield measurement method based on indicator card and the frequency conversion control based on the dynamic control chart. The system has realized the oil well data real-time monitoring, production optimization analysis and remote intelligent control, greatly improves the efficiency of oilfield production and management level. At the same time, it is of great significance to promoting oilfield information construction.