题名: 中高频激励下微振动流体阻尼器解析模型

其他题名: Analytical model of micro vibration fluid viscous damper under medium and high frequency excitation

关键词: 微振动 ; 流体阻尼器 ; 可压缩性 ; 黏性损失 ; 中高频 ; 解析模型

摘要: 航天器执行机构工作时产生的高频微幅扰振严重影响成像精度.针对中高频激励下微振动流体阻尼器,采用解析方法,考虑流体的压缩性及阻尼孔道内黏性损失,建立微振动流体阻尼器中高频激励下动力学解析模型,给出压差力在时域解析表达式,分析阻尼孔尺寸、流体黏度、激励幅值对动力学特性影响,结果表明,压差力中包含瞬态分量、阻尼力分量以及弹性力分量,阻尼力分量提供阻尼力,弹性力分量提供刚度,瞬态分量随时间衰减.孔径、孔长、阻尼液黏度变化会导致刚度和阻尼变化,激励幅值变化对刚度和阻尼没有影响.

英文摘要: Micro vibration is produced by CMG (control moment gyroscope) in the satellite, which has disadvantage for high precision payload. With consideration of compressibility of fluid and viscosity loss in the damping orifice, dynamic model of fluid viscous damper under medium and high frequency excitation is proposed. Based on this model, analytical solution of output force in the time domain is obtained. After that, dynamic characteristics of damper for different values of diameter, length, viscosity, amplitude are analyzed. The results reveal that output force can be divided into transient force, damping force, elastic force. Transient force decays with time quickly, damping force dissipates energy, elastic force provides stiffness. The values of stiffness coefficient and damping coefficient are decided by diameter, length, viscosity. Amplitude has no influence on the stiffness and damping.