一种轮腿式悬垂绝缘子检测机器人机构分析

其他题名: Mechanism Analysis of a Wheel-Leg Insulator Inspection Robot

关键词: 悬垂绝缘子 机器人 带电检测 轮腿式机构 运动规划

摘要: 在输电线路维护中,采用绝缘子检测机器人带电检测输电线路不良绝缘子的应用越来越广泛。基于轮腿式移动机构,针对500kV超高压交流输电线路悬垂绝缘子串的线路环境和绝缘子带电检测作业任务要求,提出了一种悬垂绝缘子检测机器人机构,介绍了其运动原理并确定了机构的尺度参数。运动学分析指出了机器人在运动过程中存在速度冲击的问题,分析了产生速度冲击的原因,并通过合理的运动规划消除了速度冲击。仿真结果表明,运动规划后的机器人冲击减小,运动平稳。

其他摘要: Inspecting faulty insulators using insulator inspection robots is becoming very popular in the maintenance of power transmission lines. Based on wheel-leg locomotion mechanism,this paper proposes an insulator inspection robot mechanism which is intended for detecting the insulation resistance of suspension insulator strings in 500kV power transmission lines. The moving principle is introduced and the dimensions of the mechanism are determined. Moreover,the kinematics is studied. The fact that there is a rigid impulse during the movement of the robot is pointed out and the reason is analyzed. Finally,the rigid impulse is eliminated by planning the trajectory of the robot. Simulation result shows that the robot moves smoothly after trajectory planning.