机器人断股捋回装置设计与作业状态分析

其他题名: Robot Broken Strand Reset Device Mechanical Design and Operation State Analysis

关键词: 架空地线断股 机器人 断股修复

摘要: 输电线路中架空地线断股故障严重地威胁输电线路安全,传统的人工修补需在高危环境下进行,工作强度高,风险大。一种输电线路架空地线断股补修机器人的断股捋回装置,用于架空地线断股机器人补修作业时将散落的断股捋回复位。断股补修机器人本体可以依据作业流程携带本装置及压接工具沿架空地线行走,当靠近地线断股故障后实现断股地捋回与压接。最后,通过试验验证了断股补修机器人补修机构的合理性,断股捋回装置设计的可行性与有效性。

其他摘要: Overhead ground wire broken strands is a serious threat to the safety of the transmission line. Manual repair is usually with high working intensity and huge risk. This paper introduced a broken strands reset mechanism for a maintenance robot to repair the broken strands. For overhead ground wire repair operations will be scattered through restoring broken strands. The robot can be based on operation flow carrying the mechanism and crimping tools along the overhead ground wire to walk,near broken strands achieve broken stroke reset and crimping. The effectiveness of both robot design and broken strands reset mechanism design has been validated through experiments.