多变量预测控制工程应用的控制模型前馈解耦策略

其他题名: A feedforward decoupling strategy based on control model for the engineering application of multi-variable predictive control

关键词: 多变量预测控制 控制模型 前馈解耦 结构分析 集中优化 分散优化

摘要: 针对多变量预测控制计算量大、控制效果对扰动和模型失配敏感等特点,提出一种适用于预测控制工程应用的控制模型前馈解耦策略:基于结构分析,保留重要的被控变量与操作变量配对关系,并将不重要的被控变量与操作变量配对作为前馈引入进行补偿,简化了系统结构,降低了系统耦合程度,减弱了预测控制器对扰动和模型失配的敏感程度,极端情况下形成的单入单出或小规模多入多出系统有效减小了在线计算量;而后基于分布式预测控制思想,给出控制模型前馈解耦策略的分散优化策略,进一步减小了系统规模和在线计算量.最后通过仿真验证了所提策略的可行性与有效性.

其他摘要: For the characteristics that multi-variable predictive control has a large amount of calculation and its control effect is sensitive to disturbance and model mismatch, a new feedforward decoupling strategy based on control model for the engineering application of multi-variable predictive control is proposed. Based on structure analysis, the important pairings between controlled variables and manipulated variables are preserved and others are introduced as feedforward to make up the influence, which simplifies the system structure, reduces the coupling between controlled variables and manipulated variables, weakens the sensitivity of the predictive controller to the disturbance and model mismatch, and the single input single output or smaller multiple input multiple output system formed under extreme circumstances reduces the amount of online computing. Then a decentralized optimization strategy based on distributed predictive control is proposed to reduce the system scale and online calculation amount further. Finally, the simulation examples are given to verify the feasibility and effectiveness of the proposed method.