基于模型预测控制的磨削机器人末端力跟踪控制算法研究

其他题名: End force tracking control algorithm of grinding robot based on model predictive control

关键词: 接触环境 机械臂 力控制 模型预测控制

摘要: 磨削机器人因其快速、高效的优点在工业磨削行业应用广泛。磨削机器人末端力控制与其磨削质量有着直接关系。基于曲面预测与模型预测控制算法提出磨削机器人对连续曲面工作时的末端力控制算法。给出了机械臂离散、线性化的动力学模型;根据曲面预测算法计算未来时刻的曲面坐标,通过快速算法和求逆解运算获得机械臂满足设定值时各关节的期望角度;由动态矩阵控制(DMC)算法求得机械臂各关节的输入力矩,以实现对期望关节角的轨迹跟踪。最后采用实验仿真进行验证,证明了机械臂针对未知曲面作业时所提算法力控制的实时有效性。

其他摘要: A precise control algorithm using the model predictive control and surface prediction was proposed. The dynamic model and the prediction model of the manipulator were given. The surface coordinates of the next moment were obtained according to the surface prediction algorithm,and the desired rotation angle of each joint was obtained by the fast algorithm and the inverse kinematic algorithm. And in order to realize the overshoot tracking of the desired joint angle,the dynamic matrix control algorithm was used to solve the input torque of each joint motor. The end-point of manipulator was controlled to track the continuous surface by experimental and simulation. The results showed that the end force control algorithm using surface prediction and model prediction algorithm could effectively track the continuous surface in real time,which satisfied the ideal force control requirement.