基于mSDTFT的无速度传感器异步电机转速估计

其他题名: Sensorless Speed Estimation for an Induction Motor Using mSDTFT

关键词: 偏心谐波 转子速度谐波 Teager-kaiser能量算子 Msdtft 转速估计

摘要: 采用Teager-Kaiser能量算子对定子电流进行解调,有效消除了基频频谱泄露对提取转子速度谐波的影响,然后分析了SDTFT对转速估计精度的影响,在此基础上提出一种新的m SDTFT频谱分析方法估计转速。该方法有效降低了计算开销,特别是可以只针对某些需要的谱线进行计算,提高了谱分析的灵活性和高效性。试验结果表明,所提方法在不同负载条件下能够有效提取转子速度谐波,且具有较高的转速估计精度。

其他摘要: The stator current was first demodulated by the Teager-Kaiser energy operator,thus this could effectively eliminate the effect of the supply component spectral leakage on extracting the speed harmonic component. Then the influence of SDTFT on the precision of speed estimation was analyzed,and a new method for mSDTFT frequency analysis used to speed estimation was proposed. The mSDTFT method largely reduced the computational overhead,especially for certain spectrum lines that need. The mSDTFT method also could improve the flexibility and effectiveness of spectral analysis. Experimental results showed that the proposed method could validity extract the speed harmonic component under different load conditions,and had high precision of speed estimation.