面向USV的AUV自主回收装置设计及其水动力分析

Alternative Title: Design and hydrodynamic analysis of AUV self-recovery device for USV

Keyword: 无人水面艇 自主式水下机器人 回收装置 自主回收 水动力分析

Abstract

随着海洋无人系统的发展,自主式水下机器人(autonomous underwater vehicle,AUV)的自主布放和回收技术成为亟待突破的瓶颈技术。利用无人水面艇(unmanned surface vehicle,USV)回收AUV成为海洋无人系统协同作业的发展方向之一。目前国外一些研究机构提出的利用USV回收AUV的方案,成熟度都较低。为了实现USV自主回收AUV,设计了一种用于USV动态回收AUV的回收装置。该装置通过绳索连接固定在USV上的绞车,下方连接一个V形翼,用于维持其稳定性,以实现USV在航行中自主收放AUV。首先,介绍了国内外自主回收AUV的研究现状;然后,对回收装置的设计背景、结构形式以及稳定性进行了分析;最后,利用水动力分析软件CFX对AUV在水下对接的动态过程进行了水动力仿真,获得了回收装置在不同工况下对接时的阻力变化情况。通过数值仿真发现:对接过程中,AUV的摩擦阻力逐渐增大;当AUV接近回收装置时,压差阻力迅速减小,但AUV在对接过程中的总阻力是先增加后减小。通过分析可知,所设计的回收装置具有较好的稳定性。研究结果对动态回收AUV具有一定的指导意义。

Other Abstract

With the development of unmanned marine systems, self-launch and self-recovery technology has become a bottleneck for the breakthrough of AUV technology. Recovering AUV with USV is becoming one of development trends for the cooperation of unmanned marine system. Currently, some programs of recovering AUV with USV have been proposed by some foreign research institutions. However, these designs are far from mature. An AUV dynamic recovery device with USV was designed. This device was connected to a winch fixed on the USV with a Vshaped wing attached to the bottom to maintain its stability, so that the device launched and recovered AUV self-during navigation. Firstly, the research status of AUV self-recovery technology was introduced. Then the design background, structure and stability of the recovery device were analyzed. Finally, the dynamic process of AUV underwater docking was simulated using hydrodynamic software CFX, so the change of resistance when the device was docked under different working conditions was obtained. Numerical simulation results showed that, in the process of docking, the friction resistance of the AUV became large gradually. When the AUV approached the recovery device, the pressure resistance decreased rapidly. However, the total resistance of AUV increased first and then decreased. The analysis results showed that the designed recovery device had good stability. The research has guidance value for the dynamic recovery of AUV.