半潜式无人艇运动姿态预报方法研究

Alternative Title: Prediction Method Research on Motion Attitude of UnmannedSemi - submersible Vehicle

Keyword: 半潜式无人艇 姿态预报 时间序列分析预报 灰色预报

Abstract: 针对半潜式无人艇运动过程中首摇和纵摇受外界环境影响较大,影响运动控制系统的有效性的问题,采用时间序列分析预报方法和灰色预报方法,进行运动姿态预报方法研究。根据一般工况下半潜式无人艇的首摇和纵摇数据建立了AR模型和GM(1,1)模型,并进行了实时预报仿真及对比。仿真结果表明,AR模型和GM(1,1)模型对首摇和纵摇预报的整体效果良好。通过比较,AR模型预报的整体效果都优于GM(1,1)模型。AR模型对于半潜式无人艇运动姿态的预报具有一定的适用性,是一种可行的方法。

Other Abstract: The motions of yaw and pitch of the unmanned semi - submersible vehicle are influenced by the external environment,which affects the effectiveness of the motion control system. For this problem,we used time series analysis prediction method and gray prediction method to study the prediction method of motion attitude of the unmanned semi - submersible vehicle. According to the motion data of yaw and pitch of the unmanned semi - submersible vehicle under normal working conditions,the AR model and the GM ( 1,1 ) model were established and the real - time forecasting simulation and comparison were carried out. The simulation results show that the AR model and the GM ( 1,1 ) model have good overall prediction results for the motions of yaw and pitch. In comparison,the overall prediction effects of the AR model on the two kinds of attitudes are better than that of the GM ( 1,1 ) model. In conclusion,the AR model is a feasible method for the prediction of the motion attitude of the unmanned semi - submersible vehicle.