用于水下机器人姿态调节的电磁式水下合成射流激励器

Alternative Title: The Electromagnetic Underwater Synthetic Jet Actuator for Attitude Adjustment of Underwater Robot

Keyword: 合成射流 电磁式激励器 推力特性 推进效率

Abstract

目前水下合成射流激励器主要采用机械传动的方式,如凸轮机构,其机械结构复杂且行程不可调.针对此问题,设计了一种机械结构简单且行程可调的电磁式水下合成射流激励器.采用音圈电机带动活塞做直线往复运动来产生合成射流,并对该激励器在不同腔体出口直径、不同活塞振动频率及不同活塞位移条件下开展了一系列推力实验.通过实验得出合成射流平均推力与出口直径呈反比例相关,与活塞振动频率及活塞位移呈正比例相关,且激励器效率随出口直径的增加而增加.结果表明,电磁式水下合成射流激励器能够产生平均推力,是一种新型的水下机器人姿态调节方式.

Other Abstract

The existing underwater synthetic jet actuators mainly adopt mechanical transmission mode such as cam mechanism, the mechanical structure is complex, and the stroke is not adjustable. For these problems, an electromagnetic underwater synthetic jet actuator with simple mechanical structure and adjustable stroke is designed. The electromagnetic actuator produces synthetic jet by the piston in a straight line reciprocating motion driven by voice coil actuator. A series of thrust experimental studies for the actuator are carried out under different cavity nozzle diameters, different piston vibration frequencies and different piston displacements. The experiments show that the synthetic jet average thrust is inversely proportional to the nozzle diameter and proportional to piston vibration frequency and piston displacement. The efficiency of the actuator increase when the nozzle diameter increases. The results show that the electromagnetic underwater synthetic jet actuator can produce the average thrust, which is a novel type of underwater robot attitude adjustment.