机器人手眼标定及其精度分析的研究

Alternative Title: Research on Hand-eye Calibration of Robots and Its Accuracy Analysis

Keyword: 手眼标定 工业机器人 标准球 精度分析

Abstract: 机器人的手眼关系是建立机器人与视觉传感器之间联系的桥梁,手眼标定问题是工业机器人自动化程度的重要衡量标准之一。为了能让固定在6-DOF机器人末端3D扫描仪完成复杂工件的扫描工作,对工业机器人与3D激光扫描仪进行标定,提出高效易操作的“246”标定方法,标定过程利用标定球,通过齐次坐标变换和工业机器人位置变化配合,完成手眼标定。使用未经优化得到的标定结果进行扫描工件,发现得到的点云有错位、异常点现象,分析标定过程可能产生标定误差的因素,提出若干避免误差的方法,并通过实验验证,从而提高标定精度,达到自动化加工精度要求。

Other Abstract: The hand-eye relationship of robots is a bridge between robots and vision sensors,so it’s one of the most important criteria of degree on automation of industrial robots. In order to allow 3D scanner fixed end of the robot to complete the scanning of complex workpieces,robots and 3D laser scanners will be calibrated in the way which are industrial robot displacement and homogeneous coordinate transformation with using calibration ball. The calibration process of “246”is easy to operate and efficient. Point cloud data which scans with raw calibration results is dislocation and abnormal. Through the other factors of calibration process may produce calibration error of analysis,several methods of avoiding errors are proposed,and it verified by experiments,so it improve the calibration accuracy to reach the requirements of automated processing accuracy.