激光冲击强化技术的应用现状与发展

其他题名: The application status and development of laser shock processing

关键词: 激光冲击强化 等离子体 冲击波 疲劳寿命 表面改性

摘要

激光冲击强化是一种利用激光诱导等离子体冲击波来提高材料疲劳寿命的新型表面改性技术,具有强化效果显著、可控性强、适应性好等优点,对提高结构可靠性和部件疲劳强度、延长材料使用寿命具有重要作用。近年来,该技术受到了广泛重视,得到了快速发展。本文简要介绍了激光冲击强化技术的基本原理、特点与应用领域;总结了国内外激光冲击强化技术的发展状况与研究成果;并针对国内外激光冲击强化技术的现状,提出了一些现在需要解决的强化工艺问题;最后对激光冲击强化技术的应用前景进行了展望。

其他摘要

Laser shock processing is a new type of surface modification technology that can improve the fatigue life of materials by using laser-induced plasma shock waves. It has the advantages of significant strengthening effect, strong controllability and good adaptability. Laser shock processing plays an important role in improving the structural reliability, the fatigue strength of parts and the service life of materials. In recent years, the technology has received widespread attention and developed rapidly. This paper briefly introduces the basic principle, characteristics and application fields of laser shock processing, and summarizes the development and research results of laser shock processing. In view of the current situation of laser shock processing at home and abroad, some problems of the technology that need to be solved now are put forward. Finally, the application prospect of laser shock processing is forecasted.