轴孔柔索水平装配的实验研究

其他题名: Experimental Study on the Peg and Hole's Horizontal Assembly with Wirerope

关键词: 轴孔 水平装配 扰动 位置 姿态

摘要: 在装配作业中,最典型且最广泛的工作模式是轴孔类零件的精密装配,为提高生产效率,缩短装配周期,适应现代化大批量生产的需要,国内外公司都在推广使用由装配机器人构成的自动化装配系统。装配方向也由手工化、刚性化向自动化、柔性化方向发展。某型产品由于工艺上的要求,需要采用水平装配的方式在保证质量的前提下提高效率。在国内,水平装配由于其装配过程扰动多,相关研究少,成为一大技术难题。本项研究做了一个缩比实验,分析了位置、姿态、速度等对装配效果的影响,为轴孔水平装配的顺利进行提供了理论基础和数据支持。

其他摘要: The precise assembly of peg and hole parts is the most typical and the most extensive working mode in assembling work..In order to enhance production efficiency, shorten assembling period and meet the need of modern volume production, domestic and overseas companies are generalizing the use of automatic assembly system comprised of assembly robots. The assembly direction is also developing from manual, rigidity to automation and flexibility. A certain type of product needs to adopt the way of horizontal assembly to enhance efficiency on the premise of quality assurance owing to technical requirements. Horizontal assembly is a big technical problem at home because of numerous disturbance in the assembly process and less relevant research. This research conducted a scaled experiment and analyzed the influence of position, orientation and velocity on the assembly effect, providing theoretical basis and data support for the smooth progress of horizontal assembly of peg and hole.