一种基于动态规划的机动目标检测前跟踪方法

其他题名: A track-before-detect algorithm based on dynamic programming for maneuvering target detection

关键词: 检测前跟踪 动态规划 交互式多模型算法 近程毫米波雷达

摘要: 针对传统动态规划检测前跟踪算法仅适用于匀速直线运动目标或慢机动目标的局限性,提出了一种将交互式多模型(IMM)滤波与基于动态规划的检测前跟踪算法相结合的机动目标处理算法。该算法应用于近程毫米波雷达探测环境下,根据被测目标的实际运动情况建立了匀加速运动、匀速转弯运动及匀速运动模型,在动态规划算法基础上考虑了多种运动模型以及模型之间的转换和预测,避免了因模型不匹配导致的跟踪效果变差的问题。仿真结果显示,相比于传统动态规划检测算法,该算法能够更加有效地实现对机动目标的检测和跟踪,适于工程应用。

其他摘要: Due to traditional dynamic programming approach is only suitable for constant velocity motion target or slow maneuvering target,an algorithm using interacting multiple model(IMM) filter incorporated with track-before-detect approach is proposed for maneuvering target detection and tracking. The algorithm is applied to short-range millimeter radar detection. According to the actual movement characteristics of target, constant acceleration motion model, constant turn motion model and constant velocity motion model are established. The transition and prediction between the motion models are also taken into account based on dynamic programming algorithm, so as to avoid the problem of poor tracking effect caused by model mismatch. Simulation results show that compared with the traditional detection algorithm, the proposed algorithm can detect and track maneuvering targets more effectively, which is beneficial to engineering applications.