基于光栅投影测量的蒙皮对缝检测技术研究

其他题名: Research on Measurement Technique of Flush and Gap Between Aircraft Skins Based on Grating Projection Technology

关键词: 飞机蒙皮 光栅投影测量 对缝 阶差 间隙

摘要: 针对飞机蒙皮对缝阶差与间隙的数字化检测问题,以光栅投影测量技术为基础,对阶差与间隙的测量技术进行了研究,提出了一种新的阶差与间隙的测量方法。首先采用光栅投影测量技术,获取待测面的稠密点云数据;然后从图像中对接缝区域进行定位,根据点云与图像之间的对应性,获得对缝区域的点云数据;对对缝区域点云数据进行分析,确定对缝两侧直线段的终点和对缝的边缘点,从而计算出对缝的阶差与间隙。相对于线结构光扫描,所提方法获得的数据更加密集,并且一次测量即可完成视场内所有对缝的分析,效率较高。试验分析表明,所提方法检测结果均值误差小于0.03mm,最大误差小于0.05mm,可以满足飞机蒙皮对缝检测的要求。

其他摘要: Aiming at dealing with the problem of digital detection of flush and gap between aircraft skins, the measurement technology of detection method is studied based on the grating projection technology. Firstly, the dense point cloud data of surface to be measured is obtained using the technology of grating projection; Then, the seam area is positioned from the image, and the point cloud data of the seam area is obtained according to the correspondence between the point cloud and the image; After that, the point cloud data is analyzed and the joint on both sides of a straight line segment is determined. And based on them, the flush and gap are calculated. Compared to the structure line technology, the proposed method can obtain more data. Besides, we can analyze all seams during one measurement and thus, the detection efficiency is very high. The experimental results show that the mean error of the proposed method is less than 0.03mm and the maximum error is less than 0.05mm, which can meet the requirements of aircraft skin seam testing.