一种水下电动舵机及舵角检测方法

Alternative Title: Underwater electric steering engine and rudder angle detection method

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种操舵装置,具体地说是一种水下电动舵机及舵角检测方法,包括输出轴、机座、蜗轮、蜗杆、动力系统和舵机控制器,动力系统通过蜗杆和蜗轮传动驱动输出轴旋转,输出轴由机座设有轴端端盖的一端伸出,且输出轴在该端设有限位摆动片,轴端端盖上设有摆动槽,限位摆动片即在摆动槽内摆动,舵机控制器与动力系统中的电机相连,电机上设有增量式编码器,限位摆动片和舵机控制器用于确定舵角零点位置,增量式编码器用于检测电机输出轴的角度变化值以确定当前舵角的绝对位置;动力系统设置于一个壳体中,所述壳体和机座相通且内部为充油的密封空间,油管与壳体相连。本发明整体结构紧凑,能够满足全海深低速较大转矩力矩输出的工作需求。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a steering gear, in particular to an underwater electric steering engine and a rudder angle detection method. The underwater electric steering engine comprises an output shaft, an engine base, a worm wheel, a worm, a power system and a steering engine controller. The power system drives the output shaft to rotate through transmission of the worm and the worm wheel. The output shaft extends out of the end, provided with a shaft end cap, of the engine base, and the output shaft is provided with a limiting swing piece at the end. A swing groove is formed in the shaft end cap. The limiting swing piece swings in the swing groove. The steering engine controller is connected with a motor in the power system. An incremental encoder is arranged on the motor. The limiting swing piece and the steering engine controller are used for determining the rudder angle zero point position. The incremental encoder is used for detecting angle change values of a motor output shaft so as to determine the absolute position of the current rudder angle. The power system is arranged in a shell. The shell communicates with the engine base, and the interior of the shell is an oil-filled sealed space. An oil pipe is connected with the shell. The underwater electric steering engine is compact in overall structure and capable of meeting operation demands of full-ocean-depth low-speed large-torque and large-moment output.