一种用于狭窄空间的越障机器人

其他题名: Obstacle crossing robot used in narrow space

摘要: 本发明属于机械自动化工程领域,具体地说是一种用于狭窄空间的越障机器人,包括前摆臂、后摆臂、中央控制箱、前进驱动机构及仰俯驱动机构,前摆臂与后摆臂分别位于中央控制箱的前后两端,中央控制箱箱体左右两侧的前后两端均设有复用履带轮,同侧前后两端的复用履带轮之间通过驱动履带相连;前进驱动机构及仰俯驱动机构分别安装在箱体内,前摆臂及后摆臂具有各自的前进驱动机构、仰俯驱动机构,通过驱动轮轴或复用履带轮与前进驱动机构或仰俯驱动机构相连。本发明结构简单、紧凑,配套设备少且操作简单,能够实现自主跨越不同高度的粗大管道,实现在狭窄通道中的前进、后退和转向等功能,并能通过机械手对特定设备进行操作。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the field of mechanical automation engineering, and particularly relates to an obstacle crossing robot used in a narrow space. The obstacle crossing robot comprises a front swing arm, a rear swing arm, a center control box, advancing driving mechanisms and pitching driving mechanisms, wherein the front swing arm is positioned at the front end of the center control box, and the rear swing arm is positioned at the rear end of the center control box; reused track wheels are respectively arranged at the front ends and the rear ends of the left side and the right side of a center control box body; the reused track wheels arranged at the front ends and the rear ends of the same sides are connected through driving tracks; the advancing driving mechanisms and the pitching driving mechanisms are separately mounted in the box body; the front swing arm is provided with an advancing driving mechanism and a pitching driving mechanism, the rear swing arm is provided with an advancing driving mechanism and a pitching driving mechanism, and the front swing arm and the rear swing arm are connected with the advancing driving mechanisms or the pitching driving mechanisms through a driving wheel shaft or the reused track wheels. The obstacle crossing robot disclosed by the invention is simple and compact in structure, small in the quantity of matching equipment and simple to operate, and the function that the obstacle crossing robot autonomously crosses thick and big pipelines in different heights can be realized, the functions of advancing, receding, steering and the like of the obstacle crossing robot in narrow channels can be realized, and specific equipment can be operated by the obstacle crossing robot through manipulators.