一种超高压输电线路断股捋回装置及其使用方法

其他题名: Ultrahigh pressure transmission line broken strand stroke-back device and using method thereof

摘要: 本发明实施例公开了一种超高压输电线路断股捋回装置及其使用方法,包括:基座、抱合装置、支撑外圈、转动内圈和导向闭合插头,其中:所述基座上固定设置有丝杠;所述抱合装置活动连接在所述丝杠上,所述支撑外圈固定在所述抱合装置的末端,所述转动内圈固定在所述支撑外圈的内部;所述导向闭合插头与所述转动内圈活动连接。所述基座连接动力驱动单元,用于实现所述丝杠的驱动从而带动所述抱合装置运动,所述抱合装置带动所述支撑外圈运动,转动内圈在支撑外圈的带动下沿地线行走,设置在内圈的捋线顶柱螺旋运动,将断开的线路捋回,整个线路捋回过程可以短时间内完成,操作简单,提高了输电线路捋回的效率。

其他摘要: The embodiment of the invention discloses an ultrahigh pressure transmission line broken strand stroke-back device and a using method thereof. The ultrahigh pressure transmission line broken strand stroke-back device comprises a base, a cohesion device, a support outer ring, a rotating inner ring and a guide closed plug, wherein the base is fixedly provided with a lead screw, the cohesion device is movably connected on the lead screw, the support outer ring is fixed on the tail end of the cohesion device, the rotating inner ring is fixed in the support outer ring, and the guide closed plug and the rotating inner ring are movably connected. The base is connected with a power driving unit, and is used to achieve to drive the lead screw, thereby driving the cohesion device to move. The cohesion device drives the support outer ring to move, the rotating inner ring is driven through the support outer ring to walk along a ground wire, a stroke wire top column which is arranged in the rotating inner ring spirally moves, broken wires are stroked back, and the whole stroke back process of wires can complete in short time, and is simple in operation, thereby improving stroke back efficiency of transmission lines.