一种用于水下机器人的自容式示位灯标及其控制方法

其他题名: Self-contained type position indicating light beacon used for underwater robot and control method of light beacon

摘要: 本发明涉及一种用于水下机器人的自容式示位灯标,壳体的上端面依次螺纹连接有灯座、灯罩,壳体内部由上而下依次设有驱动电路板、第一夹板、第一固定板、蓄电池组、第二固定板、第二夹板、压力开关,壳体下端固定连接有底座;其控制方法为利用压力开关根据潜水器所处位置相对于水平面的深度对电池供电进行开通和关断操作。本发明可以在潜水器浮到水面后自动开通电路输出频闪示位信号,有效的降低了示位功能所消耗的能源;可在不同潜水器的工作深度下正常工作,同时也可以在水面其他设备上作为警示灯使用;同时本发明为自容式示位灯标,所携带蓄电电池组作为备用能源专为灯标供电,有效的保证了示位灯标的工作时间长度,而且便于更换及充电。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a self-contained type position indicating light beacon used for an underwater robot. A lamp holder and a lampshade are in threaded connection to the upper end face of a shell in sequence, and a driving circuit board, a first clamping plate, a first fixing plate, a storage battery, a second fixing plate, a second clamping plate and a pressure switch are sequentially arranged in the shell from top to bottom; and a base is fixedly connected to the lower end of the shell. According to a control method, the pressure switch is used for performing turning on and turning off operation on power supplied by the battery according to the depth of the position where a submersible is located relative to the horizontal plane. According to the beacon, after the submersible floats to the water face, a circuit is automatically closed to output a stroboscopic position indicating signal, and energy sources consumed by the position indicating function are effectively reduced; the light beacon can normally work under different working depths of the submersible, and meanwhile can be used as a warning lamp of other devices on the water face; and meanwhile the electric storage battery carried by the self-contained type position indicating light beacon serves as alternative energy sources to supply power to the light beacon specially, the working time span of the position indicating light beacon is effectively ensured, and replacement and charging are facilitated.