一种激光拼焊曲面拼缝测量方法及其实现装置

其他题名: Laser tailored welding curved surface abutted seam measuring method and realization device thereo

摘要: 本发明涉及一种激光拼焊曲面拼缝测量方法及其实现装置,方法包括:利用圆形激光器产生圆形结构光,利用一字线形激光器产生一字线形结构光,分别投射在曲面拼缝表面上并相交;通过传感单元采集获取包括一字线形结构光和圆结构光的拼缝表面灰度图像,并将所采集的图像传送给图像处理单元;图像处理单元对采集到的图像进行处理,获得曲面拼缝中心的三维位置、法矢、拼缝宽度和错配。装置包括:传感单元采集激光拼焊曲面拼缝图像,传输至图像处理单元;图像处理单元对采集到的焊缝图像进行处理;参数设置及控制单元对各参数进行设置,并分别与传感单元、图像处理单元、上位机进行通讯连接。本发明提高了激光拼焊曲面拼缝测量精度,有利于实现曲面激光拼焊焊炬位姿在线跟踪调节,保证焊接质量。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a laser tailored welding curved surface abutted seam measuring method and a realization device thereof. The method comprises the following steps: generating circular structured light by utilizing a circular laser, and generating horizontal-I linear structured light by utilizing a horizontal-I linear laser, wherein the circular structured light and the horizontal-I linear structured light are projected to the surface of a curved surface abutted seam and intersected; collecting and obtaining an abutted seam surface gray level image comprising the horizontal-I linear structured light and the circular structured light through a sensing unit, and transmitting the collected image to an image processing unit; and carrying out processing by the image processing unit on the collected image to obtain three-dimensional position and normal vector of the curved surface abutted seam center and abutted seam width and mismatching values. The device comprises the sensing unit for collecting the laser tailored welding curved surface abutted seam image and transmitting the image to the processing unit; the image processing unit for carrying out processing on the collected abutted seam image; and a parameter setting and control unit for setting parameters and in communication connection with the sensing unit, the image processing unit and an upper computer. The laser tailored welding curved surface abutted seam measurement precision is improved, online tracking adjustment of the pose of a welding torch for curved surface laser tailored welding is realized favorably, welding quality is ensured.